目錄 Table of Contents
01.
理 事 會 主 席 的 話
2-3
02.
理 事 會 副 主 席 的 話
4-5
03.
我 們 的 信 念
6-8
04.
我 們 的 團 隊
9 - 40
05.
我 們 的 工 作
41 - 66
06.
附 錄
67 - 72
07.
鳴 謝
73 - 76
Foreword from Chairman of Award Council
Foreword from Vice-Chairman of Award Council
Our Belief
Our Teams
Our Work
Appendix
Acknowledgements
01. 理事會主席的話 Foreword from Chairman of Award Council 今年欣逢香港青年獎勵計劃 60 周年鑽禧,獎勵計劃一直以國際性的嘉許制度推動非正規教育, 使青年人在學術以外的成就亦能得到認可及讚揚。
首先,AYP 取得今天的成績,全賴各個政府部門、資助者、捐贈者、商業機構、社區領袖及支持者
多年以來積極的參與,使我們充滿動力推動青年發展工作,本人藉此向各位致以衷心謝意。 與此同時,理事會副主席、名譽會長、名譽顧問、義務司庫及理事會成員一直積極投入他們寶貴 的時間,持續支持本人的工作,我深表感激。
此外,我必須感謝獎勵計劃各委員會主席與委員、各小組委員會、五科委員會主任及委員、
各執行處及同事多年來對參加者的付出、領導與支持,幫助青年人發掘自身的內在潛能,迎接不同 挑戰,從而獲得實際成就並達至心靈上的滿足。
在疫情下,我們迎難以上,採取更靈活方式繼續推動青年工作。其中,AYP 團隊於金章及銀章
頒奬典禮及香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營開幕禮上,特別採取多方面的防疫措施,
如保持社交距離、實施人流管制等,令整個典禮得以順利完成。我很高興於過去一年仍有實體 及線上活動能夠圓滿舉行。
培養青年人勇於面對挑戰及堅毅精神是 AYP 堅定不移的方向,AYP 堅守的理念得到各界認同及 支持,我們致力為此目標繼續努力並加強營運管理,從而令 AYP 達至財政可持續性發展。我期待 AYP 繼續承傳,將此目標發揚光大。
最 後, 我 祝 願 AYP 在 下 一 個 可 見 的 60 年 旅 程, 繼 續 與 各 團 隊 緊 密 合 作, 擁 抱 機 遇, 協 助 青年人在逆境下共同面對新里程。
理事會主席
羅仁禮先生,MH, JP
2
理 事 會 主 席 的 話 Foreword from Chairman of Award Council
This year marked the Diamond Jubilee of The Hong Kong Award for Young People. We adhere to our global framework of non-formal education and learning through which young people’s achievements outside of academia are recognised and celebrated. Firstly, my heartfelt gratitude goes to various government departments, funders, donors, corporations, community leaders and fellow supporters, who support and keep us motivated to promote youth development in these years. My deep gratitude extends to strong commitment across Vice-Chairman, Honorary Presidents, Honorary Advisers, Honorary Treasurer and Council Members who devote their precious time and support my work continuously. Furthermore, I would like to say thank you to all Committee Chairman and Members, Sub-Committee Members, Panel Conveners, Panel Members, Operating Authorities and colleagues for their whole-hearted efforts and support. We work together to help young people discover their inner potential, meet obstacles and obtain achievements and spiritual satisfaction. The pandemic had brought some uncertainties and obstacles to us, and we learned to be flexible in our work. During Gold Award Presentation, Silver Award Presentation, and The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp Opening Ceremony, we had special efforts and had taken precautionary measures such as physical distancing and avoid crowds to make sure our events were running safely. We were glad we did achieve to organise both physical and virtual events during this special year. Developing young people’s self-challenging and not giving up spirit is the key principle of AYP. We are glad and grateful we received recognitions and numerous support all along. We are committed and will continue to strive to strengthen our operations and achieve financial sustainability. I look forward to continuing working hard with the team and achieve our goals. To move forward in next 60 years, we are ready to embrace opportunities, support each other and tackle in times of difficulties together with our youth people.
Mr. Lo Yan Lai, MH, JP Chairman of Award Council
理 事 會 主 席 的 話 Foreword from Chairman of Award Council
3
02. 理事會副主席的話 Foreword from Vice-Chairman of Award Council 2021 年是不平凡的一年,香港青年獎勵計劃步入 60 周年,卻同時遇上全球疫情彌漫 的挑戰。面對新環境,本人衷心感謝不同政府部門、支援組織、工作夥伴、各位義工及 朋友們一路以來給予我們無微不至的支持及鼓勵,向達至成為非正規教育先驅的目標 繼續努力向前。 本人深感榮幸出席 2019 - 2020 年度金章頒奬典禮及於第 98 屆銀章頒獎典禮上頒發 銀章證書予各界得奬者,藉此見證和表揚努力奮進的青年人。典禮以嚴格的防疫及社交 距離措施進行, AYP 排除各樣困難,以更具彈性的方式克服計劃及執行階段上帶來的 重重障礙。本人衷心祝願 AYP 參加者在獎勵計劃的引領下,可在生活中取得更大成就, 繼續以豐富的個人技能挑戰自我潛力,從而提高競爭力,以毅力戰勝困難,達致全人 發展,成為能肩負重任的未來棟樑。 AYP 堅守以國際性的嘉許制度去推動非正規教育,以接觸更多具有不同背景的年青人。 AYP 會繼續以堅定的精神,與青年人共同培養勇於挑戰困難及堅毅不屈的精神,為面對 未來之目標奮進向前,迎難而上。
理事會副主席 郭永亮先生,JP
4
理 事 會 副 主 席 的 話 Foreword from Vice-Chairman of Award Council
We are celebrating The Hong Kong Award for Young People 60th anniversary this year amidst the pandemic. I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to government departments, supporting organisations, working partners, volunteers and friends who have given us unfailing support and warm encouragement in this journey. I was deeply honoured and glad to attend 2019 & 2020 Gold Award Presentation
and present at 98th Silver Award Presentation, and had the chance to witness and congratulate our young people attaining their achievements. The ceremony was carried out with COVID precautionary measures and social distancing regulations. We learned to be flexible and overcame obstacles at both planning and execution stages. My sincere wish to AYP participants and awardees attaining great success in life, continue to build personal skills and qualities to reach their potential, combat difficult situations with resilience, and ultimately develop into more wellrounded and forward planning individuals for a bright and sustainable future. AYP is committed to promote our global framework of non-formal education and learning and reach more young people with diverse backgrounds. Our Award Scheme will continue to challenge young people to discover their potential and find their purpose, passion and place in the world.
Mr. Andy Kwok, JP Vice-Chairman of Award Council
理 事 會 副 主 席 的 話 Foreword from Vice-Chairman of Award Council
5
03. 我們的信念 Our Belief
6
我們的計劃
Our Award
AYP 是愛丁堡公爵獎勵計劃國際協會成員之一。獎勵計劃聞名於世,活動匯集了實踐經驗及生活技能,讓青年蛻變成長, 成為負責任及勇於承擔的世界公民。獎勵計劃是: .所有 14 – 24 歲的青年,不論背景均可參與; .屬個人發展:非競爭性的、引人入勝的、自發性的及平衡的計劃,並需持之而行地參與; .配合非正規教育體系,彌補正規教育的不足; .計劃使青年全面發展,並獲得國際認可; .獎勵以挑戰難度循序漸進,分為銅、銀及金 3 個章級; .獎勵計劃主要由 4 科活動組成:分別為服務科、技能科、康樂體育科及野外鍛鍊科,金章參加者另需參與團體生活科。 AYP is a member of The Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award Foundation. The Award is the world’s leading achievement award for young people, bringing together practical experiences and life skills to create committed global citizens and equipping young people for life. The Award is: .Open to all young people aged 14-24, regardless of their background and circumstances. .About personal development: it is a non-competitive, enjoyable, voluntary and balanced programmes, which requires sustained effort over time. .A non-formal education framework which can complement formal education or offer a substitute where formal opportunities are not available. .A programme that enables young people to demonstrate self-development within an internationally recognised framework. .Comprised of three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold – each progressively more challenging. .Consisted of four Sections: Service, Skills, Physical Recreation and Expeditions, and Gold level requires Residential Project.
我們的計劃 Our Award
我 們 的 信 念 Our Belief
7
我們的願景
Our Vision
我們會接觸更多來自不同背景的青年人,使他們於人生中取得成功。 To reach more young people from diverse backgrounds and equip them to succeed in life.
我們的使命
Our Mission
我們會啟發、指引及支持青年挑戰自我,並發掘潛能,從而獲取成功感。 To inspire, guide and support young people in their self-development, explore their full potential, and recognise their achievements.
8
我 們 的 信 念 Our Belief
我 們 的 願 景 Our Vision & 我 們 的 使 命 Our Mission
04. 我們的團隊 Our Teams
9
贊助人、前任主席及名譽會長
Patron, Past Chairmen and Honorary Presidents 贊助人
Patron
附註
香港特別行政區行政長官林鄭月娥女士,大紫荊勳賢,GBS
*
The Honourable Mrs. Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet Ngor, GBM, GBS
^
*
Sir Kenneth FUNG Ping Fan, CBE, KStJ, LLD, DSocSc, JP
范佐浩先生 , SBS, JP
Mr. Paul FAN Chor Ho, SBS, JP (2002 – 2008)
(1961 – 1967)
何子樑先生 , MBE Mr. Simon HO Che Leung, MBE (2008 – 2010)
王澤森博士 , OBE, JP
Dr. Wilson WANG Tze Sam, OBE, JP (1968 – 1973)
*^
陳仲尼先生 , SBS, JP
Mr. Rock CHEN Chung Nin, SBS, JP
伍秉堅先生 , JP
(2010 – 2016)
(1974 – 1976)
名譽會長
Mr. Peter NG Ping Kin, JP
Honorary Presidents
李澤培先生 , SBS, OBE, JP
吳樹熾博士 , CBE, LLD, FBIM, FIOP, F Inst D, JP
Dr. Alex WU Shu Chih, CBE, LLD, FBIM, FIOP, F Inst D, JP
Mr. LEE Jark Pui, SBS, OBE, JP
(1977 – 1983)
*
夏佳理博士 , GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP
李澤培先生 , SBS, OBE, JP
*
范佐浩先生 , SBS, JP
Mr. LEE Jark Pui, SBS, OBE, JP (1984 – 1989)
夏佳理博士 , GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
Dr. The Hon. Ronald Joseph ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP Mr. Paul FAN Chor Ho, SBS, JP 何子樑先生 , MBE Mr. Simon HO Che Leung, MBE
Dr. The Hon. Ronald Joseph ARCULLI, GBM, CVO, GBS, OBE, JP (1990 – 2001)
10
國際信託人 Trustees
Past Chairmen
馮秉芬爵士 , CBE, KStJ, LLD, DSocSc, JP
*
國際獎勵計劃協會世界榮譽會員
World Fellows of The International Award Association
The Chief Executive of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
前任 主 席
Footnotes
*^
陳仲尼先生 , SBS, JP
Mr. Rock CHEN Chung Nin, SBS, JP
贊助人、前任主席及名譽會長 Patron, Past Chairmen and Honorary Presidents
獎勵計劃知友 ( 按英文字母順序排列 ) Friends of AYP (Listed in Alphabetical Order) Mr. Chuck ALLISON 歐肇基先生 , OBE Mr. Alexander AU Siu Kee, OBE 歐凱欣女士 Ms. Gloria AU Hoi Yan 歐敏莊女士 Ms. Mariana AU Man Chong 陳祖楹女士 Ms. Bonnie CHAN Jo Ying 陳百強先生 , OBE, JP Mr. CHAN Pak Keung, OBE, JP *
陳啟宗先生 , GBM The Hon. Ronnie CHAN Chi Chung, GBM 陳黃穗女士 , BBS, JP Mrs. Pamela CHAN WONG Shui, BBS, JP Ms. Patsy CHANG 周湛燊博士 , OBE, LLD, JP Dr. CHAU Cham Son, OBE, LLD, JP 車偉恒律師 Mr. Allen CHE Wai Hang
*
陳曾燾先生 , CBE Mr. Thomas CHEN Tseng Tao, CBE
鄭志剛博士 , JP Dr. Adrian CHENG Chi Kong, JP 鄭建瑩女士 Ms. Jeanne CHENG Kin Ying 鄭詩韻女士 Ms. Michelle CHENG 張永銳先生 , BBS Mr. Edward CHEUNG Wing Yui, BBS 張穎儀醫生 Dr. Veronica CHEUNG Wing I 錢平醫生 Dr. Eric CHIEN Ping 趙振邦博士 , DBA (Hon), MBE, JP Dr. CHIU Chun Bong, DBA (Hon), MBE, JP Mr. R.F. CHIU 蔡德強先生 Mr. Michael CHOA 蔡宏豪先生 Mr. Patrick CHOI 蔡德昇先生 , JP Mr. Stanley CHOI Tak Shing, JP
獎勵計劃知友 Friends of AYP
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
11
周全浩教授 Prof. Larry CHOW Chuen Ho
何淑賢女士 , JP Ms. Junia HO Suk Yin, JP
周伯展醫生 , BBS, JP Dr. CHOW Pak Chin, BBS, JP
Mr. Erik Paul HOLLAENDER @
朱品妍女士 Ms. Iris CHU Pun Yin 鍾港武先生 , BBS, JP Mr. Edmond CHUNG Kong Mo, BBS, JP *
12
鍾普洋先生 , SBS, OBE, JP Mr. CHUNG Po Yang, SBS, OBE, JP
韓世灝博士 , MH Dr. Johnny HON Sei Hoe, MH 許晉和先生 Mr. James HUI 許晉義先生 Mr. Richard HUI Chung Yee
鍾偉雄先生 , JP Mr. Gerard CHUNG Wai Hung, JP
米高嘉道理爵士 , GBS, LLD (Hon), DSc (Hon) Dr. The Hon. Sir Michael David KADOORIE, GBS, LLD (Hon), DSc (Hon)
霍震寰先生 , SBS, JP Mr. Ian FOK Chun Wan, SBS, JP
關卓然先生 Mr. William KWAN Cheuk Yin
方俠先生 , MH Mr. FONG Hup, MH
郭素姿女士 Ms. Peggy KWOH
方潤華博士 , GBS, MBE, DBA, JP Dr. Henry FONG Yun Wah, GBS, MBE, DBA, JP
郭永亮先生 , JP Mr. Andy KWOK Wing Leung, JP
傅鄺穎婷女士 Mrs. Francine FU KWONG Wing Ting
郭炳江先生 Mr. Thomas KWOK Ping Kwong
*
何超鳯女士 , BBS Ms. Daisy HO Chiu Fung, BBS
鄺智豪先生 Mr. Cecil KWONG Chi Ho
*
何鴻光醫生 Dr. Duncan HO Hung Kwong
黎培榮先生 , MH Mr. LAI Pui Wing, MH
何承天先生 , SBS, OBE, JP Mr. Edward HO Sing Tin, SBS, OBE, JP
林維堃先生 Mr. LAM Wai Kwun
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
獎勵計劃知友 Friends of AYP
劉金國先生 , BBS Mr. LAU Kam Kwok, BBS
李榮貴先生 Mr. Spencer LI Wing Kwai
劉文安女士 Ms. Amy LAU M.O.
梁欽榮先生 , SBS, MBE, JP Mr. Herbert LIANG H.Y., SBS, MBE, JP
李致和先生 Mr. Daniel LEE Chi Wo
廖烈智先生 Mr. LIU Lit Chi
李宗德博士 , GBS, OStJ, JP Dr. Joseph LEE Chung Tak, GBS, OStJ, JP
羅詠詩女士 , BBS, JP Ms. Anthea LO Wing Sze, BBS, JP
李啟宇先生 Mr. Paul LEE Kai Yu
羅頌宜女士 Ms. Bella LO Sung Yi
李兆基博士 , GBM, DBA (Hon), DSSc (Hon), LLD (Hon) Dr. The Hon. LEE Shau Kee, GBM, DBA (Hon), DSSc (Hon), LLD (Hon)
陸鍾漢先生 Mr. Hansen LOH Chung Hon 馬學嘉博士 Dr. Carol MA Hok Ka
李鉅能博士 Dr. Solomon LEE Kui Nang 李騰駿先生 , MH Mr. Timmy LEE Tan Chun, MH 梁定宇先生 , BBS Mr. Billy LEUNG Ting Yu, BBS 梁鈞棓先生 Mr. Jake LEUNG Kwan Pui 梁偉倫先生 Mr. Whelan LEUNG Wai Lun 李家祥博士 , GBS, OBE, JP Dr. Eric LI Ka Cheung, GBS, OBE, JP 李嘉誠爵士 , GBM, KBE, JP Dr. The Hon. Sir Ka Shing LI, GBM, KBE, JP
馬桂怡女士 Ms. Elaine MA Kwai Yee *
馬清揚博士 Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung 馬健基醫生 Dr. Michael MA Kin Gay 馬紹援先生 Mr. Selwyn MAR 麥高利先生 Mr. Ronald James MCAULAY 梅靜女士 Ms. MEI Jing
獎勵計劃知友 Friends of AYP
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
13
黃志祥先生 Mr. Robert NG Chee Siong
鄧兆棠醫生 , SBS, JP Dr. TANG Siu Tong, SBS, JP
倪文玲女士 , JP Ms. Malina NGAI Man Lin, JP
*
陳佩珊女士 Mrs. Lillian OKUSAKO CHAN Pui Shan
Mr. Michael J.E. THORNHILL *
彭芷君女士 Ms. Gigi PANG Che Kwan
雲天壯先生 , MH Mr. WAN Tin Chong, MH
潘廸生爵士 , CBE, SBS Sir Dickson POON, CBE, SBS
王嘉恩博士 , MH Dr. Albert WONG, MH
李棕博士 Dr. Stephen RIADY
王頌恩女士 Ms. Grace WONG Chung Yan
沈維賢先生 Mr. William SHEN S.V.
王卓祺教授 , MH Prof. WONG Chack Kie, MH
蘇祉祺博士 , BBS, MH, JP Dr. SO Chi Ki, BBS, MH, JP
黃寶亨先生 , JP Mr. Alex WONG Po Hang, JP
蘇洪亮先生 , JP Mr. Lincoln SOO Hung Leung, JP
王梓濤先生 Mr. Phillip WONG
葉鄧蘊美女士 Mrs. Camille TANG YEH *
唐英年先生 , GBM, GBS, JP The Hon. Henry TANG Ying Yen, GBM, GBS, JP
*
鄧慕蓮博士 , MH Dr. Irene TANG Mo Lin, MH
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
田北俊先生 , GBS, OBE, JP The Hon James TIEN Pei Chun, GBS, OBE, JP 曾洪光先生 Mr. Felix TSANG Hung Kwong
彭徐美雲女士 , MH Mrs. Josephine PANG TSUI Mei Wan, MH
14
鄧永鏞先生 Mr. Thomas TANG Wing Yung
獎勵計劃知友 Friends of AYP
黃達琛先生 Mr. Samuel WONG Tat Sam *
黃英琦女士 , JP Ms. Ada WONG Ying Kay, JP
余玉瑩女士 Ms. Vivian YU Yuk Ying
胡健民先生 , MH Mr. Clement WOO Kin Man, MH 胡寶星爵士 Sir WOO Po Shing
阮偉文博士 Dr. Andrew Stephen YUEN
@
胡永輝博士 , BBS, MBE Dr. Vincent WOO Wing Fai, BBS, MBE
袁金浩先生 Mr. George YUEN Kam Ho
伍步剛博士 , JP Dr. Patrick WU Po Kong, JP
袁淦麟先生 Mr. Stimson YUEN Kam Lun
姚剛先生 , OBE, JP Mr. YAO Kang, OBE, JP
香港賽馬會 The Hong Kong Jockey Club
邱季良先生 Mr. Angus YAU Kwai Leung
附註
邱啟政先生 Mr. Quentin YAU Kai Ching
@
嚴鐘明女士 Ms. Grace YEN Chung Ming
*
Footnotes
國際奬勵計劃協會世界榮譽贊助人
World Benefactor of The International Award Association 國際獎勵計劃協會世界榮譽會員
World Fellows of The International Award Association
楊子熙先生 , BBS, MH Mr. Benny YEUNG Tsz Hei, BBS, MH 葉賜添博士 Dr. YIP Chee Tim 葉振都先生 , BBS, MH, JP Mr. Adrian YIP Chun To, BBS, MH, JP 楊子剛博士 , JP Dr. Paul YOUNG Tze Kong, JP 邱木城先生 , MBE, JP Mr. Stephen YOW Mok Shing, MBE, JP
獎勵計劃知友 Friends of AYP
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
15
名譽顧問
Honorary Advisers 香港中 華 基 督 教 青年 會 執 行 處 Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港少年領袖團執行處 Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority
劉俊泉先生 總幹事 Mr. Karl LAU Chun Chuen General Secretary
黃衞民上校 , ED 司令 Colonel Matthew WONG Wai Man, ED Commandant
民眾安 全 服 務 隊 執行 處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
香港航空青年團執行處 Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
方耀堂先生 總參事 Mr. Francis FONG Yiu Tong Chief Staff Officer
陳孟麟先生 , IDSM 司令 Mr. CHAN Man Lang, IDSM Commanding Officer
懲教署 執 行 處 Correctional Services Department Operating Authority
香港路德會社會服務處執行處 Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
胡英明先生 , CSDSM 署長 Mr. WOO Ying Ming, CSDSM Commissioner of Correctional Services
雷慧靈博士 , JP 行政總裁 Dr. Annissa LUI Wai Ling, JP Chief Executive
教育局 Education Bureau
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
陳慕顏女士 ( 至 2020 年 7 月止 ) 首席助理秘書長 ( 教育統籌委員會及策劃 ) Ms. Teresa CHAN Mo Ngan (until July 2020) Principal Assistant Secretary (Education Commission & Planning)
16
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
名譽顧問 Honorary Advisers
彭詢元先生 , SBS, CSDSM 執行委員會主席 Mr. PANG Sung Yuen, SBS, CSDSM Chairman of Executive Committee
香港警務處執行處 Hong Kong Police Operating Authority
香港童軍總會執行處 Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority
鄧炳強先生 處長 Mr. TANG Ping Keung Commissioner of Police
劉彥樑先生 香港總監 Mr. Joseph LAU Yee Leung Chief Commissioner
香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority
香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys’ Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority
陳偉強上校 ( 至 2020 年 10 月止 ) 司令官 Captain Ernest CHAN Wai Keung (until October 2020) Commanding Officer
胡定邦先生 執行委員會主席 Mr. WU Ting Pang Chairperson of Executive Committee
馮志安中校 ( 由 2020 年 11 月起 ) 團隊副司令 Commander Ricky FUNG Chi On (from November 2020) Deputy Commanding Officer
香港青年協會執行處 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority
香港聖公會執行處 Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority 李國棟醫生 , SBS, CStJ, JP 執行委員會主席 Dr. Donald LI Kwok Tung, SBS, CStJ, JP Chairman of Executive Committee
溫文儀先生 , BBS, JP 會長 Mr. WAN Man Yee, BBS, JP President
香港女童軍總會執行處 The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority 李周美枝女士 香港總監 Mrs. Pearl LEE Chief Commissioner
名譽顧問 Honorary Advisers
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
17
東華三 院 執 行 處 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority
名譽法律顧問 Honorary Legal Adviser
文頴怡女士 董事局主席 Ms. Ginny MAN Chairman of Board of Directors
車偉恒律師 Mr. Allen CHE Wai Hang
職業訓練 局 執 行 處 Vocational Training Council Operating Authority 尤曾家麗博士 , GBS, JP 執行幹事 Dr. Carrie YAU, GBS, JP Executive Director
仁愛堂 執 行 處 Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority 楊素梅博士 董事局主席 Dr. Alice YEUNG So Mui Chairperson of Board of Directors
18
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
名譽顧問 Honorary Advisers
組織架構
Organisation Chart
Award Office 獎勵計劃總辦事處
Award Network 獎勵計劃網絡
Friends of AYP
Award Council
獎勵計劃知友
獎勵計劃理事會
Administration & Finance Committee 行政及財務委員會
Publicity & Promotion Committee 宣傳及推廣委員會
Operations Committee 事務委員會
Co-ordinating Committee 統籌委員會
Award Programmes & Assessment Sub-Committee 章級活動評估小組 委員會
Operating Authorities 執行處
Section Panels 科委員會
User Units 執行處支部
組織架構 Organisation Chart
Camp Management Committee 營地管理委員會
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
19
獎勵計劃理事會 Award Council 主席
Chairman
羅仁禮先生,MH,JP Mr. LO Yan Lai, MH, JP
姜炳耀先生 Mr. Ben KUEN Ping Yiu
副主席
林顥伊博士,JP(至 2021 年 1 月止) Dr. Evelyn LAM Ho Yi, JP (until January 2021)
Vice-Chairman
郭永亮先生,JP Mr. Andy KWOK Wing Leung, JP
義務司庫
馬清揚博士 Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung 羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei
Hon. Treasurer
彭穎生先生,MH Mr. Victor PANG Wing Seng, MH
委員
許嘉俊先生 Mr. Timothy HASSAN Ka Chun
Members
林志江校長 Mr. LAM Chi Kong
林亨利先生,MH,CStJ,JP Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
彭朗聰先生 Mr. Christopher PANG Ronchung
黃婷女士 Ms. Tina WONG Ting
鄧耀昇先生(至 2021 年 1 月止) Mr. Stan TANG Yiu Sing (until January 2021)
李曠怡先生 Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee 雷雄德博士(至 2021 年 1 月止) Dr. Lobo LOUIE Hung Tak (until January 2021) 張家豪先生,MH Mr. CHEUNG Ka Ho, MH
20
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
獎勵計劃理事會 Award Council
鍾婧薇女士 Ms. CHUNG Ching May 楊燕芝女士 Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi
葉芷菱女士 Ms. Cherry IP Zhi Ling 梁劍秋先生 Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau 郭振文先生 Mr. KWOK Chun Man 鄺震凌先生(由 2021 年 2 月起) Mr. Michael FONG Chun Ning (from February 2021) 林曉盈女士(由 2021 年 2 月起) Ms. Juliana LAM Hiu Ying (from February 2021) 陳龍盛先生(由 2021 年 2 月起) Mr. Eddy CHEN Lung Shing (from February 2021) 陳熙瑜女士(民政事務局局長代表,至 2020 年 5 月止) Ms. Evelyn CHAN Xiyu (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs, until May 2020)
何麗嫻女士(教育局局長代表,由 2020 年 9 月起) Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han (Representative of Secretary for Education, from September 2020) 郭嘉銓先生(香港警務處處長代表) Mr. KWOK Ka Chuen (Representative of Commissioner of Police) 張韻筠女士(勞工處處長代表) Ms. Lina CHEUNG Wan Kwan (Representative of Commissioner for Labour)
秘書
Secretary
陳潔儀女士 Ms. Joyce CHAN Kit Yee
黃家強先生(民政事務局局長代表,由 2020 年 5 月起) Mr. Christopher WONG Kakeung (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs, from May 2020) 陳家樂先生(教育局局長代表,至 2020 年 9 月止) Mr. CHAN Ka Lok (Representative of Secretary for Education, until September 2020)
獎勵計劃理事會 Award Council
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
21
行政及財務委員會
Administration & Finance Committee 主席及義務司庫 Chairman and Hon. Treasurer 彭穎生先生,MH Mr. Victor PANG Wing Seng, MH
委員
陳熙瑜女士 ( 民政事務局局長代表,至 2020 年 5 月止 ) Ms. Evelyn CHAN Xiyu (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs, until May 2020)
Members
黃婷女士 Ms. Tina WONG Ting
黃家強先生(民政事務局局長代表,由 2020 年 5 月起) Mr. Christopher WONG Kakeung (Representative of Secretary for Home Affairs, from May 2020)
馬清揚博士 Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung 張家豪先生,MH Mr. CHEUNG Ka Ho, MH 羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei 鍾婧薇女士 Ms. CHUNG Ching May 楊燕芝女士 Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi 陳龍盛先生(由 2021 年 3 月起) Mr. Eddy CHEN Lung Shing (from March 2021)
22
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
行政及財務委員會 Administration & Finance Committee
事務委員會
Operations Committee 主席
Chairman
林亨利先生,MH,CStJ,JP Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
委員
Members
羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei 梁劍秋先生(由 2020 年 4 月起) Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau (from April 2020) 郭振文先生(由 2020 年 4 月起) Mr. KWOK Chun Man (from April 2020) 黃錦怡先生 Mr. WONG Kam Yee 張韻筠女士(勞工處處長代表) Ms. Lina CHEUNG Wan Kwan (Representative of Commissioner for Labour) 郭嘉銓先生(香港警務處處長代表) Mr. KWOK Ka Chuen (Representative of Commissioner of Police)
事務委員會 Operations Committee
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
23
宣傳及推廣委員會
Publicity and Promotion Committee 主席
Chairman
黃婷女士 Ms. Tina WONG Ting
陳嘉慧女士 Ms. Moraine CHAN Ka Wai
委員
葉芷菱女士 Ms. Cherry IP Zhi Ling
Members
鄭建瑩女士 Ms. Jeanne CHENG Kin Ying 黎藉冠先生 Mr. Michael LAI Chik Kun 鄭美思女士 Ms. May CHANG Mei Sze 雷雄德博士 ( 至 2021 年 1 月止 ) Dr. Lobo LOUIE Hung Tak (until January 2021) 李曠怡先生 Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee 彭朗聰先生 Mr. Christopher PANG Ronchung 許嘉俊先生 Mr. Timothy HASSAN Ka Chun 楊燕芝女士 Ms. Jennifer YEUNG Yin Chi
24
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
宣傳及推廣委員會 Publicity and Promotion Committee
營地管理委員會
Camp Management Committee 主席
Chairman
馬清揚博士 Dr. Philip MA Ching Yeung
副主席
Vice-Chairman
林亨利先生,MH,CStJ,JP Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
委員
Members
鍾婧薇女士 Ms. CHUNG Ching May 梁劍秋先生 Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau 高家欣女士 Ms. Karen KO Ka Yan
營地管理委員會 Camp Management Committee
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
25
統籌委員會
Co-ordinating Committee 主席
李曠怡先生 Mr. Jason Joseph LEE Kwong Yee
民眾安全服務隊執行處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
理事會委員
梁劍秋先生 Mr. Raymond LEUNG Kim Chau
Award Council Members
姜炳耀先生 Mr. Ben KUEN Ping Yiu
懲教署執行處 Correctional Services Department Operating Authority
林亨利先生,MH,CStJ,JP Mr. Henry LIM, MH, CStJ, JP
蔡枬軒先生 Mr. CHOI Nam Hin
委員
香港少年領袖團執行處 Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority
(執行處代表)
26
Chairman
Members
(Representatives of Operating Authorities)
直屬執行處 Award Operating Authority
冼鼎光少校 Maj SIN Ting Kwong
楊啟昌先生 ( 至 2020 年 12 月止 ) Mr. Peter YEUNG Kai Cheong (until December 2020)
香港航空青年團執行處 Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
王曦齡女士 ( 由 2021 年 1 月起 ) Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling (from January 2021)
陳皓進先生 Mr. Taylor CHAN Ho Chun
香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys' Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港青年協會執行處 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority
吳惠敏女士 Ms. Tiffany NG Wai Man
朱智霖先生 Mr. Ronald CHU Chi Lam
香港中華基督教青年會執行處 Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港女童軍總會執行處 The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority
陳敏璇女士 Ms. Joyce CHAN
馮詠詩女士 Ms. Josephine FUNG Wing Sze
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
統籌委員會 Co-ordinating Committee
香港路德會社會服務處執行處 Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
學校執行處 Schools Operating Authority
朱家賢先生 Mr. Lewis CHU Ka Yin
陳家樂先生(至 2020 年 9 月止) Mr. CHAN Ka Lok (until September 2020)
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
何麗嫻女士 ( 由 2020 年 9 月起 ) Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han (from September 2020) 香港童軍總會執行處 Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority
郭耀民先生 Mr. Roger KWOK Yiu Man
𡩋基求先生 Mr. Glory LING Kay Kau
香港警察執行處 Hong Kong Police Operating Authority 方婉婷女士(至 2020 年 9 月止) Ms. Irene FONG Yuen Ting (until September 2020)
東華三院執行處 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority
關皓彰先生(由 2020 年 10 月起) Mr. Howard KWAN Ho Cheung (from October 2020)
香紫珊女士 Ms. Sandy HEUNG Tsz Shan
香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority
職業訓練局執行處 Vocational Training Council Operating Authority
陳永勝先生 Mr. CHAN Wing Shing
侯耀忠先生 Mr. William HAU Yiu Chung
香港聖公會執行處 Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority
仁愛堂執行處 Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
陳清華先生 Mr. CHAN Ching Wa
林國偉先生(至 2020 年 8 月止) Mr. Laurence LAM (until August 2020) 鄧惠玲女士 ( 由 2020 年 9 月起 ) Ms. TANG Wai Ling (from September 2020)
統籌委員會 Co-ordinating Committee
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
27
委員
(科委員會代表)
Members
(Representative of Section Panels)
服務科 Service Section
康樂體育科 Physical Recreation Section
陳克烈先生 Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit
容美羨女士 Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin
野外鍛鍊科 Expeditions Section
團體生活科 Residential Project Section
鄺軍兒女士 ( 由 2020 年 4 月起 ) Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee (from April 2020)
陳國強先生 Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung
技能科 Skills Section 古瑞龍先生 Mr. KOO Sui Lung
28
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
統籌委員會 Co-ordinating Committee
章級活動評估小組委員會
Award Programmes and Assessment Sub-Committee 主席
Chairman
羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei
委員
Members
鄺軍兒女士 ( 野外鍛鍊科科主任,由 2020 年 4 月起 ) Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee (Expeditions Section Panel Convener, from April 2020) 容美羨女士 ( 康樂體育科科主任 ) Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin (Physical Recreation Section Panel Convener) 陳克烈先生 ( 服務科科主任 ) Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit (Service Section Panel Convener) 古瑞龍先生 ( 技能科科主任 ) Mr. KOO Sui Lung (Skills Section Panel Convener) 陳國強先生 ( 團體生活科科主任 ) Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung (Residential Project Section Panel Convener) 楊啟昌先生 ( 直屬執行處代表,至 2020 年 12 月止 ) Mr. Peter YEUNG Kai Cheong (Representative of Award Operating Authority, until December 2020)
王曦齡女士 ( 直屬執行處代表,由 2021 年 1 月起 ) Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling (Representative of Award Operating Authority, from January 2021) 陳敏璇女士 ( 香港中華基督教青年會執行處代表 ) Ms. Joyce CHAN (Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 陳家樂先生 ( 學校執行處代表,至 2020 年 9 月止 ) Mr. CHAN Ka Lok (Representative of Schools Operating Authority, until September 2020) 何麗嫻女士 ( 學校執行處代表,由 2020 年 9 月起 ) Ms. Stephenie HO Lai Han (Representative of Schools Operating Authority, from September 2020) 石錦文先生 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Mr. SHEK Kam Man (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 郭耀民先生 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Mr. Roger KWOK Yiu Man (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority)
章級活動評估小組委員會 Award Programmes and Assessment Sub-Committee
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
29
劉應森先生 ( 香港海事青年團執行處代表 ) Mr. Sam LAU Ying Sum (Representative of Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority) 梁國安先生 ( 香港童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mr. LEUNG Kwok On (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 方婉婷女士 ( 香港警察執行處代表,由 2020 年 4 月起至 9 月止 ) Ms. Irene FONG Yuen Ting (Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority, from April to September 2020) 關皓彰先生 ( 香港警察執行處代表,由 2020 年 10 月起 ) Mr. Howard KWAN Ho Cheung
(Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority, from October 2020)
30
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
章級活動評估小組委員會 Award Programmes and Assessment Sub-Committee
服務科科委員會 Service Section Panel 科主任
Convener
陳克烈先生 Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit
李順愛女士 Ms. Amy LI Shun Oi
副科主任
藍嘉富先生 Mr. NAM Ka Fu
Vice-Convener
鍾志偉先生 Mr. CHUNG Chi Wai
科委員
李保和先生 Mr. Ringo LEE Po Wo
Members
何昭華女士 Ms. Amy HO Chiu Wah 陳楚華女士 Ms. CHAN Chor Wa 鄭毓元先生 Mr. CHENG Yuk Yuen 李家漢先生 Mr. LI Ka Hon 郭耀民先生 Mr. Roger KWOK Yiu Man 黃志沖先生 Mr. Isaac WONG Chi Chung 林汝榮先生 Mr. LAM Yu Wing 伍芷韻女士 Ms. NG Tsz Wan
文德志先生 Mr. MAN Tak Chi 黃月茹女士 ( 香港中華基督教青年會執行處代表 ) Ms. Kathy WONG Yuet Yu (Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 黃慧坤女士 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. WONG Wai Kwan (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 馬家昌先生 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Mr. MA Ka Cheong (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 高兆基先生 ( 香港童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mr. KO Siu Kei (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
服務科科委員會 Service Section Panel
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
31
野外鍛鍊科科委員會 Expeditions Section Panel 科主任
Convener
鄺軍兒女士 ( 由 2020 年 4 月起 ) Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee (from April 2020)
劉國華先生 Mr. LAU Kwok Wah
副科主任
蘇英發先生 Mr. SO Ying Fat
Vice-Convener
羅榮基先生 Mr. LAW Wing Key
科委員
馮漢榮先生 Mr. FUNG Hon Wing
Members
黃文柱先生 Mr. WONG Man Chu 吳金富先生 Mr. NG Kam Fu 冼耀偉先生 Mr. SIN Yiu Wai 劉健華博士 , MH, JP Dr. Kevin LAU Kin Wah, MH, JP 薛穎儀女士 Ms. Winnie SITT Wing Yee 李子明先生 Mr. LEE Tsz Ming 梁敬友先生(由 2020 年 4 月起) Mr. LEUNG King Yau (from April 2020)
梁玉池先生 Mr. LEUNG Yuk Chee 郭婉恩女士 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. KWOK Yuen Yan (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 張巧琳女士 ( 香港中華基督教青年會執行處代表 ) Ms. Karen CHEUNG Hau Lam (Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 李捷先生 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Mr. LEE Chit (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 陳劍詩先生(香港童軍總會執行處代表) Mr. Alexander CHAN Kim Sze (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
陳耀文先生 Mr. CHAN Yiu Man
32
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
野外鍛鍊科科委員會 Expeditions Section Panel
技能科科委員會 Skills Section Panel 科主任
Convener
古瑞龍先生 Mr. KOO Sui Lung
副科主任
Vice-Convener
馬詠兒女士 Ms. MAH Wing Yee
科委員
Members
楊小萍女士 Ms. Amy YEUNG Siu Ping 陳淑華女士 Ms. Sarah CHAN Shuk Wah 林培銳先生 Mr. Eddie LAM Pui Yui 董寶儀女士 Ms. Rebecca TUNG Po Yee
何茂彰先生 ( 香港中華基督教青年會執行處代表 ) Mr. Ken HO Mau Cheng (Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 李凱雯女士 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. LEE Hoi Man (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 歐其姿女士 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Ms. AU Kei Chi (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 陳國光先生 ( 香港童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mr. CHAN Kwok Kwong (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
張瑞怡女士 Ms. Sally CHEUNG Sui Yi 周健強先生 Mr. CHOW Kin Keung 張偉德先生 Mr. Eddie CHANG Wai Tak 李捷先生 Mr. LEE Chit
技能科科委員會 Skills Section Panel
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
33
康樂體育科科委員會
Physical Recreation Section Panel 科主任
Convener
容美羡女士 Ms. Rita YUNG May Sin
副科主任
Vice-Convener
陳蓮女士 Ms. Irene CHAN Lin
科委員
Members
吳金富先生 Mr. NG Kam Fu 潘嘉衡先生 Mr. POON Ka Hang 鄺文偉先生 Mr. KWONG Man Wai 薛穎儀女士 Ms. Winnie SITT Wing Yee
邱啟政先生 Mr. YAU Kai Ching 佘權鴻先生 ( 香港中華基督教青年會執行處代表 ) Mr. SHE Kuen Hung (Representative of Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 余威廉先生 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Mr. YU Wai Lim (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 李保和先生 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Mr. Ringo LEE Po Wo (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 洪家武先生 ( 香港童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mr. Maverick HUNG Ka Mo (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
鄭毓元先生 Mr. CHENG Yuk Yuen 郭柏威先生 Mr. Jeffrey KWOK Pak Wai 郭健基先生 Mr. KWOK Kin Kee 廖嘉傑先生 Mr. LIU Ka Kit
34
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
康樂體育科科委員會 Physical Recreation Section Panel
團體生活科科委員會
Residential Project Section Panel 科主任
Convener
陳國強先生 Mr. Eric CHAN Kwok Keung
副科主任
Vice-Convener
李大偉先生 Mr. David LEE Tai Wai
科委員
Members
陳靄華女士 Ms. Eva CHAN Oi Wah 李家漢先生 Mr. LI Ka Hon 吳偉明先生 Mr. NG Wai Ming
郭婉恩女士 ( 個人委員及民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. KWOK Yuen Yan (Individual member & Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority) 張元澧先生 ( 香港遊樂場協會執行處代表 ) Mr. CHEUNG Yuen Lai (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 龍家浚先生 ( 香港童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mr. LUNG Ka Chun (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority)
盧學儀女士 Ms. Jovita LO Hok Yee 趙從華先生 Mr. CHIU Chun Wah 吳麗英女士 Ms. Gloria NG Lai Ying 黃志祥先生 Mr. Van WONG Chi Cheung 萬振良先生 Mr. MAN Chun Leung
團體生活科科委員會 Residential Project Section Panel
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
35
野外鍛鍊科導師註冊組
Expeditions Instructors Central Registration Unit 召集人
Convener
羅榮基先生 ( 直屬執行處代表 ) Mr. LAW Wing Key (Representative of Award Operating Authority)
副召集人
Vice-Convener
馮詠詩女士 ( 香港女童軍總會執行處代表 ) Ms. Josephine FUNG Wing Sze (Representative of The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority)
科委員
Members
鄺軍兒女士 ( 野外鍛鍊科科主任) Ms. KWONG Kwan Yee (Expeditions Section Panel Convener) 梁敬友先生 ( 野外鍛鍊科科委員 ) Mr. LEUNG King Yau (Expeditions Section Panel Member)
黃偉強先生 ( 香港基督少年軍執行處代表 ) Mr. WONG Wai Keung (Representative of The Boys’ Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority) 郭婉恩女士 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. KWOK Yuen Yan (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)
何銘康先生 ( 香港少年領袖團執行處代表 ) Mr. HO Ming Hong (Representative of Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority)
梁玉池先生 ( 野外鍛鍊科科委員 ) Mr. LEUNG Yuk Chee (Expeditions Section Panel Member) 楊啟昌先生 ( 直屬執行處代表,至 2020 年 12 月止 ) Mr. Peter YEUNG Kai Cheong (Representative of Award Operating Authority, until December 2020)
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
吳惠敏女士 ( 香港基督少年軍執行處代表 ) Ms. Tiffany NG Wai Man (Representative of The Boys’ Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority)
張惠芬女士 ( 民眾安全服務隊執行處代表 ) Ms. CHEUNG Wai Fan (Representative of Civil Aid Service Operating Authority)
馮漢榮先生 ( 野外鍛鍊科科委員 ) Mr. FUNG Hon Wing (Expeditions Section Panel Member)
36
王曦齡女士 ( 直屬執行處代表,由 2021 年 1 月起 ) Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling (Representative of Award Operating Authority, from January 2021)
冼鼎光少校 ( 香港少年領袖團執行處代表 ) Maj. SIN Ting Kwong (Representative of Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority)
野外鍛鍊科導師註冊組 Expeditions Instructors Central Registration Unit
戴志豪先生 ( 香港航空青年團執行處代表 ) Mr. TAI Chi Ho (Representative of Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority)
劉重山先生(香港海事青年團執行處代表) Mr. LAU Chung Shan (Representative of Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority)
黃智暘先生 ( 香港航空青年團執行處代表 ) Mr. WONG Chi Yeung (Representative of Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority)
陳家樂先生(學校執行處代表,至 2020 年 9 月止) Mr. CHAN Ka Lok (Representative of Schools Operating Authority, until September 2020)
易黃麥嫦女士 ( 香港女童軍總會執行處代表 ) Mrs. Denis YIK (Representative of The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority)
黃永業先生(學校執行處代表) Mr. Trevor WONG Wing Yip (Representative of Schools Operating Authority)
郭宇先生 ( 香港警察執行處代表 ) Mr. KWOK Yue (Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority) 周奈良先生(香港警察執行處代表) Mr. CHOW Nai Leung (Representative of Hong Kong Police Operating Authority) 陳振傑先生(香港遊樂場協會執行處代表) Mr. CHAN Chun Kit (Representative of Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority) 李子明先生(香港海事青年團執行處代表) Mr. LEE Tsz Ming (Representative of Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority)
黃輝良博士(香港童軍總會執行處代表) Dr. Fred WONG Fai Leung (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 陳劍詩先生(香港童軍總會執行處代表) Mr. Alexander CHAN Kim Sze (Representative of Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority) 曾浩銘先生(東華三院執行處代表) Mr. TSANG Ho Ming (Representative of Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority) 方禮傑先生(職業訓練局執行處代表) Mr. FONG Lai Kit (Representative of Vocational Training Council Operating Authority)
野外鍛鍊科導師註冊組 Expeditions Instructors Central Registration Unit
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
37
獎勵計劃網絡核心小組成員 Award Network Core Group Members 召集人
Convener
會員機構
鄭建瑩女士 Ms. Jeanne CHENG Kin Ying
直屬執行處 Award Operating Authority
個人成員
民眾安全服務隊執行處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
Individual Members
陳明衛先生 Mr. Calvin CHAN Ming Wai 夏麗貞女士 Ms. HA Lai Ching 林汝榮先生 Mr. LAM Yu Wing 李建辛先生 Mr. Elkin LEE Kin San 莫佩儀女士 Ms. Teresa MOK Pui Yee 夏浩軒先生 Mr. Dino SHA Ho Hin
曾偉榮先生
Mr. Ackman TSANG Wai Wing
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority 香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority 學校執行處 Schools Operating Authority 香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys’ Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority 香港金章會 Gold Award Holders Association Hong Kong
獎勵計劃總辦事處 陳潔儀女士 Ms. Joyce CHAN Kit Yee
羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei 彭朗聰先生 Mr. Christopher PANG Ronchung
38
Organisation Members
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
獎勵計劃網絡核心小組成員 Award Network Core Group Members
Award Office
職員 ( 獎勵計劃總辦事處 ) Staff (Award Office) 總幹事
Chief Executive Officer
陳潔儀女士 Ms. Joyce CHAN Kit Yee
經理 – 傳訊及籌募 Manager – Communications & Fundraising 黃惠萍女士 Ms. Denise WONG Wai Ping
部門主管 – 獎勵計劃服務及營運 Division Head – Award Service & Operations 楊啟昌先生 ( 至 2021 年 2 月止 ) Mr. Peter YEUNG Kai Cheong (until February 2021)
經理 – 行政,人力資源及財務 Manager – Administration, HR & Finance 鄭偉芬女士 Ms. Bonnie CHENG Wai Fun
署理高級經理 – 獎勵計劃服務及營運 Acting Senior Manager – Award Service & Operations 王曦齡女士 ( 由 2021 年 1 月起 ) Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling (from January 2021)
經理 – 學校發展 Manager – School Development 王曦齡女士 ( 至 2020 年 12 月止 ) Ms. Helene WONG Hei Ling (until December 2020)
經理 – 資訊科技 Manager – Information Technology
經理 – 獎勵計劃服務及營運 Manager – Award Service & Operations
黎志偉先生 Mr. Brian LAI Chi Wai
潘慧貞女士 ( 至 2020 年 12 月止 ) Ms. Amy POON Wai Ching (until December 2020)
高級經理 – 傳訊及籌募 Senior Manager – Communications & Fundraising 張詠恩女士 ( 由 2020 年 8 月起 ) Ms. Kitty CHEUNG Wing Yan (from August 2020)
職員 ( 獎勵計劃總辦事處 ) Staff (Award Office)
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
39
職員 ( 青年發展 ) Staff (Youth Development) 部門主管 – 青年發展 Division Head – Youth Development 曾昭龍先生
項目經理 – 青年發展,活動 Assistant Manager – Youth Development, Programmes
Mr. Rax TSANG Chiu Lung
楊永舜先生 ( 由 2021 年 3 月起 ) Mr. Nelson YEUNG Wing Shun (from March 2021)
經理 – 青年發展,營地服務 Manager – Youth Development, Camp Service
項目經理 – 青年發展 , 餐飲服務 Assistant Manager – Youth Development, Catering Service
李家龍先生 Mr. Colin LEE Ka Lung
陳志鴻先生 ( 由 2021 年 3 月起 ) Mr. Dominic Chan Chi Hung (from March 2021)
署理副經理 – 青年發展,營地服務 Acting Assistant Manager – Youth Development, Camp Service 梁仲豪先生 ( 由 2021 年 3 月起 ) Mr. Henry LEUNG Chung Ho (from March 2021)
40
我 們 的 團 隊 Our Teams
職員 ( 青年發展 ) Staff (Youth Development)
05. 我們的工作 Our Work
41
與疫同行
We Come Back Stronger!
金 章 頒 獎 典 禮 2019-20 AYP Gold Award Presentation 2019-20 金章頒獎典禮 2019 及 2020 於 2021 年 4 月 24 日下午假禮賓府圓滿舉行。 兩屆共有 79 位金章得獎者及 55 位服務嘉許狀得獎者獲得獎項。得獎者於 主禮嘉賓香港特別行政區行政長官林鄭月娥女士,大紫荊勳賢,GBS 手上 接受嘉許,甚具意義。 The Gold Award Presentation 2019 & 2020 was held on 24th April 2021 at Government House. We were honoured to have The Hon Mrs. Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS, Chief Executive of HKSAR, to present certificates to Gold Award recipients and recipients of Certificate of Recognition. There were total 79 Gold Award recipients and 55 devoted volunteers who achieved the Certificate of Recognition.
42
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
金章頒獎典禮 2019-20 AYP Gold Award Presentation 2019-20
第 98 屆 銀 章 頒 獎 典 禮 AYP 98
th
Silver Award Presentation
第 98 屆銀章頒獎典禮於 2020 年 10 月 12 日假可風中學(嗇色園主辦)圓滿舉行,是次頒獎典禮
主禮嘉賓為前政務司司長張建宗先生,大紫荊勳賢,GBS,JP,司長透過短片勉勵各得獎者繼續努力。 典禮由獎勵計劃理事會副主席郭永亮先生,JP 頒發銀章奬狀,嘉許銀章得獎者成功完成四科挑戰, 並由獎勵計劃理事會主席羅仁禮先生,MH,JP 頒發服務感謝狀(三年及七年)予義工。
The 98th Silver Award Presentation was successfully held on 12th October 2020 at Ho Fung
College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen). We were honoured to have The Hon Mr. Matthew CHEUNG Kin-chung, GBM, GBS, JP, former Chief Secretary for Administration to be our Guest of
Honour, and delivered an encouraging speech to our awardees. Silver Award Certificates were presented by Mr. Andy KWOK Wing-leung, JP, Vice-Chairman of Award Council and Certificate of Appreciation (3 years and 7 years of services) were presented by Mr. LO Yan-lai, MH, JP, Chairman of Award Council.
第 98 屆銀章頒獎典禮 AYP 98th Silver Award Presentation
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
43
所有來賓入場前先進行體溫檢測,並使用「安心出行」 流動應用程式掃描場所的二維碼作為登記。
All guests were required to conduct body temperature checking and use “Leave Home Safe” mobile app to scan QR code prior entering the venue.
為減少社交接觸,金章頒獎典禮分成兩個場次舉行。 The Gold Award Presentation was held in 2 sessions to reduce social contact.
每個場次的來賓均以隔板分成小組避免接觸。 Guests of each session were divided into small groups by partitions.
44
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
與疫同行 We Come Back Stronger!
所有來賓均須全程佩戴口罩,並保持社交距離。 All attendees had to wear masks at all time and maintain social distancing.
銀章頒獎典禮當日,得獎者於禮堂及多個班房分流。 Awardees attending the Silver Award presentation were divided into small groups and waited at classrooms.
為減少人群聚集,得獎者分批上台領取獎狀後 隨即離開典禮場地。 To avoid large gatherings of people, awardees had to leave the venue immediately after receiving the certificates on stage.
與疫同行 We Come Back Stronger!
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
45
香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓 練 營開幕禮 The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp Opening Ceremony
「香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營開幕禮」於 2021 年 3 月 27 日圓滿舉行。開幕禮邀請了香港特別行政區
行政長官林鄭月娥女士,大紫荊勳賢,GBS 作榮譽嘉賓,並由民政事務局局長徐英偉先生,JP、香港賽馬會副主席 利子厚先生,JP、香港青年獎勵計劃理事會主席羅仁禮先生,MH,JP 與香港青年獎勵計劃名譽會長及國際青年獎勵 計劃國際信託人陳仲尼先生,SBS,JP 擔任主禮嘉賓主持開幕儀式,見證香港青年獎勵計劃的重要里程碑。
The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp Opening Ceremony was
successfully held on 27th March 2021. We were delighted to have Guest of Honour The Honourable Mrs. Carrie LAM CHENG Yuet-ngor, GBM, GBS, The Chief Executive of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, together
with officiating guests Mr. Caspar TSUI Ying-wai, JP, Secretary for Home Affairs, Mr. Michael T H LEE, JP, Deputy Chairman of Hong Kong Jockey Club, Mr. LO Yan-lai, MH, JP, Chairman of Award Council, and Mr. Rock CHEN Chung-nin, SBS, JP, Honorary President of AYP and Trustee of The Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award Foundation, to witness a new milestone of AYP.
46
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營開幕禮 The HKAYP Jockey Club DETC Opening Ceremony
承蒙香港賽馬會慈善信託基金撥款逾 2 億 3 百萬港元作重建工程及相關活動,重建後的營地將為青年人提供更完善及 多元化的營地服務,其中包括兩個創新訓練項目:「賽馬會多元同行青年計劃」及「賽馬會營聚這一家計劃」。
「賽馬會多元同行青年計劃」透過殘疾導師分享經驗,幫助一些邊緣青年面對生活中的挑戰;「賽馬會營聚這一家計劃」 則協助家長和兒童認清他們在家庭中的角色,加強溝通技巧。兩個項目均會推行三年。
Thanks to the generous donation of over HK$203 million from The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust
for training camp redevelopment and related activities, the new campsite will provide diversified and allrounded services to more young people. Moreover, two innovative training programmes are introduced: The
Jockey Club Diversity Mentoring Youth Project and The Jockey Club “Camily” Project. The Jockey Club Diversity Mentoring Youth Project helps marginal youths face challenges in life through sharing of experiences by disabled mentors; and The Jockey Club “Camily” Project helps parents and children recognise their roles and improve communication in families. Both programmes will run for three years.
香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營開幕禮 The HKAYP Jockey Club DETC Opening Ceremony
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
47
疫情下新 活 動 常 態
Our New Event and Programmes Highlights under COVID-19 Zoom 出 Zoom 入 Zoom in Zoom out 課程 / 訓練 Course/ Training ALTP 工作坊 2020-2021:活動建築學 ALTP workshop: activity management 週年研討會 2020 - 跳繩運動新發展 Annual Seminar 2020 - Development of Rope Skipping 獎勵計劃領袖訓練課程 Award Leaders Training Programme for Hong Kong 執行處支部組長訓練課程 Induction Courses for User Unit Leaders 日本語課程 Japanese Course 聯校銅章級野外鍛鍊科訓練課程 Joint School Bronze Level Expeditions Courses 領袖訓練營日營訓練 Leadership Training Day Camp Training 二級遊樂船操作人課程 Pleasure Vessel Operator Certificate of Competency Courses Project ONE to Infinity 銀章級野外鍛鍊科英語導師班 Silver Level Expeditions Instructor Training Course (English speaking)
48
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
Zoom 出 Zoom 入 Zoom in Zoom out
Zoom 出 Zoom 入 Zoom in Zoom out
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
49
50
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
Zoom 出 Zoom 入 Zoom in Zoom out
手語班課程 Sign Language Course 深青躍動之「STEAM 青」 STEAM for Sham Shui Po Youth Corps 「智」同道合義工計劃 Volunteer Service Programme 深青躍動之「職場體驗之旅」 Workplace Experience Journey for Sham Shui Po Youth Corps AYP 分享會 AYP Sharing Session 瑪利諾修院學校 Maryknoll Convent School 聖公會曾肇添中學 S.K.H. Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School 聖傑靈女子中學 St. Catharine's School for Girls 崇正中學 Tsung Tsin Middle School 元朗天主教中學 Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School 網上展覽 Online Exhibitions 虛擬 I SEE HK 攝影展 Virtual I SEE HK Photo Exhibition
Zoom 出 Zoom 入 Zoom in Zoom out
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
51
學生 支 援 Students Support AYP、教育局與學校攜手合作,協助學校在週會、開放日和
訓練日中,透過不同的活動形式向同學介紹 AYP。同時亦按 學校的需要,配合學校的時間協助籌辦專屬的五科活動、
領袖訓練及生涯規劃訓練,有助學生從初中起接觸並了解
AYP 的活動,從小培育各種軟技能,旨在於支援學生完成 獎勵計劃的同時,裝備他們面對未來挑戰。
總辦事處職員在中學週會上介紹 AYP,學生專心聆聽。 During school assembly, AYP orientation was provided and students paid attention to our staff.
AYP and Education Bureau help and support schools
to introduce AYP to students through a wide range of activities, including school assemblies, open days and training days. Customised five sections activities,
Award Leader Training Programme, workshops and life planning programmes could also be organised to fit their timetables and needs. We help students to start
their AYP journey in young age and cultivate their soft
skills. Our mission is not only to support students and school leavers to complete their Award, but also equip them with skills to face the challenges ahead.
參加者在學習瑜伽的不同動作。 Participants were having yoga lesson to complete Physical Recreation Section.
52
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
學生支援 Students Support
參加者擔任 AYP 電子報 「大學支部領袖訓練 2020/2021」訓練營 — 健球體驗活動 Award Leaders Training Programme 2020/2021- Kin-Ball
AYPeers 小記者,為大家報導 獎勵計劃的最新資訊。 Participants served as AYPeers (E-news) reporters to provide latest updates of AYP
參加者正在學習咖啡拉花以完成技能科。 Participants were learning latte art during coffee class to complete Skills Section.
學生支援 Students Support
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
53
AYP 青年 起 「 動 」 計 劃 AYP Sports Empower Programme AYP 青年起「動」計劃啟動禮於 2020 年 11 月 8 日圓滿舉行。 啟動禮由獎勵計劃理事會委員及香港青年獎勵計劃營地管理 委員會主席馬清揚博士擔任主禮嘉賓,並邀請到兩位特邀嘉賓 出席,包括中國香港體育協會暨奧林匹克委員會副會長、 香港特區政府青年發展委員會非官方委員霍啟剛先生,JP 及 前香港奧運賽艇代表及東亞運「賽艇第一金」何劍暉女士。 AYP Sports Empower Programme kick-off ceremony was successfully held at our Expeditions Centre on
8th November 2020. Dr. Philip Ma, Award Council Member and Chairman of Camp Management Committee kickstarted the programme with Mr. Kenneth Fok, JP, the VicePresident of the Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong, China and the non-official member of the Youth Development Commission and Ms. Fay Ho, former Olympic rower representative for HK during the ceremony.
54
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
AYP 青 年 起 「 動 」 計 劃 AYP Sports Empower Programme
香 港 青 年 獎 勵 計 劃 構 思 及 推 行 青 年「 起 」 動 計 劃, 藉 此 提 供 平 台 讓 青 年 人 學 習 及 推 廣 不 同 運 動 項 目。 透 過 認 識 不 同 運 動、 累 積 教 學 及 推 廣 運 動 經 驗, 使 青 年 人 能 掌握更多能力於新常態下面對未來的挑戰及提升他們的 競 爭 力及 就 業 能 力。AYP 優先 引 入 由 划艇 和 立 划板 結 合而 成的新興水上運動 — 平板賽艇,讓青年人累積運動教學的 技巧和經驗,從而裝備好自己在「疫」境下重新出發 ! The HKAYP introduce Sports Empower Programme, which provides a platform for youths to learn and promote different sports activities. Youths may equip different skills through learning, teaching, and promotion of the sports. More than that, the HKAYP is the pioneer in bringing Board Rowing, a new water cruise combining stand-up paddleboard and rowing board, to provide young people skills and experience to learn and re-start in times of difficulties!
AYP 青 年 起 「 動 」 計 劃 AYP Sports Empower Programme
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
55
中電創新 教 育 項 目 CLP Innovative Education Programmes 香港青年獎勵計劃與中華電力有限公司合辦了多個青年項目。 「中電智 FUN 營」讓參加者參觀全港首個以電力為主題的 遊樂場「中電 E-Playground」,了解能源效益及再生能源的 應用技術及知識。其次,「中電電力之旅」為中學生而設, 同學除了參觀中電 E-Playground 外,更可參加 STEM 工作坊, 學習設計機械人、操控航拍機,以及使用人工智能科技控制 智能家居裝置,進一步提升他們對電力工程的興趣。另外, 「中電能源大使」計劃為青年人分享有關能源效益及再生能 源的應用技術及知識。於 2020/21 年度, 68 名青年培訓成為 「中電能源大使」,並透過義工服務及 STEM 教育為環保出力。 AYP co-organised youth programmes with CLP Power Ltd. “CLP Smart Evening Camp” let participants visit the first electricitythemed park in Hong Kong, CLP E-playground, for more understanding in technology application, energy efficiency and renewable energy. Moreover, “CLP Power Journey” is an education programme for secondary school students aiming to stimulate their interest in power engineering. They attend STEM workshops such as robot design, drone operation, and application of artificial intelligence in smart homes. Nevertheless, “CLP Power Ambassador Programme” aims to provide knowledge in application of technology transfer, energy efficiency and renewable energy to young people. During the year 2020/21, 68 participants became“CLP Power Ambassadors” to help in volunteer services and STEM education.
56
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
中電創新教育項目 CLP Innovative Education Programmes
你是你本身的傳 ‧ 耆 Youth Serves for Elderly 「你是你本身的傳 ‧ 耆」活動為期 18 個月,透過關懷院舍
長者及學習資訊科技與溝通技巧,為青年參加者帶來一個增值 成長的機會,同時共建長青共融。青年在疫情期間透過計劃
學習及掌握帶領活動的技巧及與長者相處的方式。利用 AI 機械人(TEMI)視頻和音頻讓長者體驗先進科技,並與長者 一同進行音樂或視像遊戲,於線上進行義工服務活動。
計劃於第三階段亦會提供實習機會,協助青年參加者了解銀髮 行業並提升個人競爭力,讓青年人能體驗大企業工作環境及與 銀髮行業相關的發展。
“Youth Serves for Elderly” project lasts for 18 months and will bring valuable experiences and personal
growth to young participants. They will show care to the seniors in elderly homes, learn integrated I.T skills and
communication skills as well as connect the older and younger generations. During the COVID-19 pandemic, young participants conduct online volunteer services by AI robot, TEMI to play musical or visual games.
Internship opportunities will also be offered in Phase 3. Young participants will have a better understanding
of the elderly service industry and enhance their competitiveness.
你是你本身的傳 ‧ 耆 Youth Serves for Elderly
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
57
全城耗動 Sports ZERO AYP 構思及推行「全城耗動」,旨在先運動拾廢,後轉「膠」 為能,在運動的同時兼顧環保,為社區環境注入正能量。計劃
透過運動期間收集及重用塑膠廢料等體驗,推廣「零耗」運動, 同時令青年人、社區及企業投入環保生活。
The HKAYP introduce “Sports ZERO” project to inject positive energy into the environment and community by combining good health and environmental protection. It aims to integrate sustainability concepts into sports
activities by producing sports equipment with recycled
materials. Through joining "Sports Zero" workshop, youths, communities, and corporations will learn and
experience an environmentally friendly and sustainable lifestyle.
58
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
全城耗動 Sports ZERO
限聚下的野外鍛鍊 Out of the Woods Under Pandemic AYP 全力支持有特殊需要的青年,並舉辦了一系列的活動, 協助他們完成章級要求。我們於本年度為樂智協會舉行了 銀章級野外鍛鍊科遠足訓練課程,共有 9 名有特殊需要的 青年人成功完成課程。參加者在過程中的持續進步令人感到 十分高興和鼓舞!
另外,獎勵計劃活動基金本年度批出超過港幣 17 萬元資助 12 項 獎勵計劃活動,受基金資助的活動包括:急救證書課程、獨木舟 民眾安全服務隊執行處團員積極參與沙灘清潔服務 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority Participants took part in beach clean-up service.
課程及各章級野外鍛鍊科訓練課程,預期受惠人數近 200 人。
AYP supports young people with special needs by organising a series of activities to help them complete
the Award Sections requirements. This year, Silver Level Expeditions Courses were organised for the Lok
Chi Association User Unit. A total of 9 participants completed their Expeditions Section. It was delighting
and encouraging to see their improvements throughout the training.
12 programmes were funded by the AYP Programme Fund with a total amount of more than HK$170,000. Programmes supported by the Fund included First
Aid Certificate Course, Canoe Training Course and various Expeditions Courses. It was expected nearly 200 participants would be benefited from the fund.
限聚下的野外鍛鍊 Out of the Woods Under Pandemic
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
59
疫情間加 強 內 外 溝 通
Enhance Internal & External Communications under COVID-19
AYP 的全新網站於 2021 年 1 月正式登場。網頁採用響應式設計,方便使用者在不同的裝置上瀏覽時也能對應不同 解析度,提升用戶體驗。另外,網頁把以往「直屬執行處」、「營舍服務」、「野外鍛鍊科導師註冊制度」、 「圖出山野慈善賽」及「獎勵計劃網絡」的網頁合而為一,資訊更加一目了然。網頁亦新增「網上捐款」功能, 提供多一個渠道讓大眾支持 AYP 的青年工作。 AYP revamped website was launched in January 2021 to enhance user experience. We adapted responsive web design so that webpage renders well on different electronic devices with different screen sizes. Moreover, websites of Award Operating Authority, Camp Service, Central Registration Scheme, Rogaine Charity Race and Award Network are grouped as one for easier review. We also include online donation function so public can support us any time.
60
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
疫情間加強內外溝通 Enhance Internal & External Communications under COVID-19
Facebook 專頁讚好次數達 5,148(截至 2021 年 3 月) 5,148 “Likes” on Facebook Page (As of March 2021)
Instagram 關注人數達 793(截至 2021 年 3 月) 793 “Followers” on Instagram (As of March 2021)
聖誕節、迎接 2020、牛年 WhatsApp 貼圖 WhatsApp stickers for Christmas, New Year and Year of Ox.
疫情間加強內外溝通 Enhance Internal & External Communications under COVID-19
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
61
參加者疫 情 留 言 板
Recipients' COVID-19 Message Blog 林芷若 Lin Zhiruo 姚穎琳 Yao Wing Lam
OA : 直屬執行處 UU : Youth Award Unit
OA : 直屬執行處 UU : Youth Award Unit
剛開始疫情時提倡不外出用餐,自己和
我本身喜歡做運動減壓,雖然疫情期間
很多朋友一樣都會留在家中,因此大家
很 多 場 所 關 閉, 但 我 也 轉 個 方 式 尋 找
都學食做飯,齊齊變身家庭廚神。
其他新興趣讓自己做做運動。 謝柏宇 TSE Pak Yue OA : 香港童軍總會執行處 馮潤林 Fung Yun Lam
在疫情前我參與了四年一度的世界童軍
李影 Li Ying
OA : 香港童軍總會執行處
大露營,認識了一位瑞典朋友。我們常在社
OA : 直屬執行處
疫情下我以領袖的身份參與童軍訓練班的
交平台上分享在家學習遇到的困難、對自身
UU : Youth Award Unit
教學。相比實體教學,網上教學很難令學員
和社會的擔憂。因此我們決定組織一個網上
專 注 投 入。 有 見 及 此 我 們 一 班 領 袖 絞 盡
音樂會,為朋輩打氣之餘也能減輕壓力。
好想去旅行!
腦汁,設計了大量互動環節,最終成功令 學員投入其中,令我們十分欣慰,同時再 拾起對童軍運動的熱誠。 謝詠琳 Tse Wing Lam OA : 香港童軍總會執行處
高綺蔓 Ko Yee Man
在 疫 情 初 期, 我 參 與 過 數 次
OA : 直屬執行處 UU : Youth Award Unit I joined a hackathon on designing visual
黃彥霖 Wong Yin Lam
口 罩 派 發 的 義 工 活 動, 看 到
campaigns for tackling mental health. We
OA : 學校執行處 UU : 聖保羅男女中學
很多熱心人都捐出家裡的物資
were recognised by the university on our
疫情期間我在網上參加了敘事治療的
給 有 需 要 的 人, 同 時 受 贈 者
effort and some positive feedback received
義工訓練。訓練使我獲益良多,我不但
收到資源後都報以感恩的目光,
on its usage. We got 2nd runner up finally.
學 習 到 敘 事 治 療 的 技 巧, 也 讓 我 更 加
令我感到滿足。
認識自己。
62
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
參加者疫情留言板 Recipients' COVID-19 Message Blog
管思穎 Koon Sze Wing OA : 學校執行處 UU : 聖傑靈女子中學
童文鈺 Tung Man Yuk
有一次星期一起床發現網上平台多了 6、
OA : 直屬執行處 UU : Youth Award Unit
7 份功課,打開 WhatsApp 有 20 個群組
我希望改變自己,所以疫情期間參加了學校
訊息。我用了三個通宵完成所有功課,
提供的一個小改變計劃。透過與負責導師
之後買了豐富的外賣慰勞自己。
交談,確定自己的小目標並學習找到自己的 優點。希望在未來,無論是個人成長,喜好 興趣等都可以繼續發掘更多未知的自己。
莊汶希 Chong Man Hei OA : 香港童軍總會執行處 疫情下,我慢慢適應留在家中的生活。 以 往 除 了 要 上 學, 也 要 參 加 各 種 課 外 活動,因此很多時候都不在家。突如其來
林偉樂 Lam Wai Lok OA : 民安隊執行處 在疫情下,半日制的課時令我有更多 課餘時間,因此我報讀了一些歷奇及 新興運動教練課程增值自己。
的疫情使我不得不安坐家中,對於好動的
梁若曦 Leung Yeuk Hei OA : 學校執行處 UU : 潔心林炳炎中學 由中三至中四一直停課,而網上授課也 使我較難跟到進度。但在朋友的幫助下, 我更明白老師的講解,功課也跟得上。
我來說相當有挑戰性。 陳可晴 Chan Ho Ching OA : 香港女童軍總會執行處 我在疫情下參與了一個教授 SEN 學生的 劉嘉韻 Lau Ka Wan OA : 香港童軍總會執行處 雖然疫情令我錯失了暑假到英國留學的 機 會, 但 亦 帶 給 我 很 多 不 同 的 機 遇。 我有了理財的意識,也有更多自我反省的 時間,進而更了解自己,學會自我增值。
實習,親身體驗了網課中教與學的困難。 作爲學生和導師,我明白到疫情為青年 人以至整個社會帶來不只是身體健康的 挑 戰, 也 為 心 理 健 康 帶 來 考 驗。 幸 好 身邊的朋友和家人都給予我很多的鼓勵和
朱卓鍵 Chu Cheuk Kin OA : 香港童軍總會執行處 在疫情下,我參與社區探訪服務,從中 希望在疫情下為有需要的人士帶來一些 温暖。我曾經探訪深水埗區內獨居或雙老 共同居住之長者,也為長者派發口罩、 洗手液、包裝食品等,並與他們交談。
支持,而同學之間也互相傾訴分擔彼此的 壓力。
參加者疫情留言板 Recipients' COVID-19 Message Blog
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
63
服務單位
Discover Our Services
獎勵計劃總辦事處及九龍區獎勵計劃中心
新界區獎勵計劃中心
Award Office and Kowloon Award Centre
New Territories Award Centre
獎 勵 計 劃 總 辦 事 處 及 九 龍 區 獎 勵 計 劃 中 心 及 新 界區獎勵計劃中心 Award Office and Kowloon Award Centre & New Territories Award Centre 於 2020 至 2021 年度,位於九龍長沙灣的九龍區獎勵計劃中心及位於大埔運頭塘邨的新界區獎勵計劃 中心繼續為獎勵計劃參加者、執行處 / 支部及公眾人士提供獎勵計劃地區支援。中心提供不同服務,例如 查詢服務、提供訓練場地、售賣獎勵計劃用品及紀念品、借用遠足及露營用具、發放獎勵計劃資訊等。 During 2020-2021, Kowloon Award Centre in Cheung Sha Wan and New Territories Award Centre in Wan Tau Tong Estate, Tai Po continued to provide diversified services to Operating Authorities, User Units, Award participants and the public. Services included enquiry services, training venue for Award activities, sales of award supplies, loan of camping equipments and disseminated Award information and so on.
64
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
獎勵計劃總辦事處及九龍區獎勵計劃中心及新界區獎勵計劃中心 Award Office and KLN Award Centre & NT Award Centre
香 港 青 年 獎 勵 計 劃 賽 馬 會 愛 丁 堡 公 爵 訓練營 The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp 香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營獲香港賽馬會慈善信託基金撥款逾 2 億 3 百萬港元作重建項目及 推廣活動之用。重建後的訓練營地面積增加五倍及可容納更多使用者,並備有完善和符合能源效益的設施, 從而讓更多青年人受惠。 The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust supported the reconstruction of The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp in Tai Po and programme promotion with donations of over HK$203 million. The new camp has increased gross area and accommodate more users with enhanced energy-efficient facilities. Young people benefit from the youth development programmes of the AYP through adventure and training.
香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會愛丁堡公爵訓練營 The HKAYP Jockey Club Duke of Edinburgh Training Camp
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
65
香港 青 年 獎 勵 計 劃賽 馬 會 野 外 鍛 鍊 中 心 The Hong Kong Award for Young People Jockey Club Expeditions Centre 本年度中心使用人次為 1,402 人。除此以外,中心亦有協助總會及執行署推動不同科目, 包括 3 班獨木舟康樂體育科活動。
During the year 2020/21, Expeditions Centre had attracted 1,402 visitors. In addition, the Centre supported to promote different sections activities, including 3 classes of Physical Recreation Section (Canoeing).
66
我 們 的 工 作 Our Work
香港青年獎勵計劃賽馬會野外鍛鍊中心 The HKAYP Jockey Club Expeditions Centre
06. 附錄 Appendix
67
各 執 行 處 參 加 人 數 及 獎 勵 計劃領袖人數 ( 截至 2021 年 3 月 31 日與 2020 年 3 月 31 日之比較 ) Number of Participants & Award Leaders in Each Operating Authority st st (As at 31 March 2021 Compared with 31 March 2020)
1 2 3 4 5
男子 Boys
女子 Girls
總數 Total
獎勵計劃領袖 Award Leaders
執行處 Operating Authority
2021
2020
2021
2020
2021
2020
2021
2020
直屬執行處 Award Operating Authority
5,378
5,872
7,789
8,614
13,167
14,486
383
368
61
62
100
101
161
163
22
22
288
295
173
165
461
460
174
164
79
63
49
38
128
101
9
9
259
261
124
129
383
390
36
36
香港中華基督教青年會執行處 Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority 民眾安全服務隊執行處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
懲教署執行處 Correctional Services Department Operating Authority 香港少年領袖團執行處 Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority 香港航空青年團執行處 Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
590
592
327
330
917
922
532
532
7
香港路德會社會服務處執行處 Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
82
82
61
61
143
143
5
5
8
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
160
166
169
151
329
317
17
14
1,180
1,282
755
840
1,935
2,122
86
179
614
567
234
220
848
787
232
232
10
15
2
2
12
17
5
5
3,665
4,014
5,022
5,892
8,687
9,906
278
294
803
1,139
424
539
1,227
1,678
193
439
1,402
1,399
831
827
2,233
2,226
267
267
1
1
2
5
3
6
15
15
0
0
646
640
646
640
10
10
31
40
26
32
57
72
22
22
546
586
366
396
912
982
34
34
11
13
21
36
32
49
3
3
15,160
16,449
17,121
19,018
32,281
35,467
2,323
2,650
6
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
香港警察執行處 Hong Kong Police Operating Authority
香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority 香港聖公會執行處 Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority 學校執行處 Schools Operating Authority
香港童軍總會執行處 Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority 香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys' Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港青年協會執行處 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority 香港女童軍總會執行處 The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority 東華三院執行處 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority 職業訓練局執行處 Vocational Training Council Operating Authority 仁愛堂執行處 Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
總數
68
附 錄 Appendix
Total
各執行處參加人數及獎勵計劃領袖人數 Number of Participants & Award Leaders in Each Operating Authority
各執行處獲取獎章人數比較 (2020/2021 年 度 與 2019/2020 年度 )
Number of Awards Gained by Each Operating Authority in 2020/2021 (Compared with 2019/2020)
1 2 3 4 5
銅章 Bronz
銀章 Silver
金章 Gold
總數 Total
執行處 Operating Authority
20/21
19/20
20/21
19/20
20/21
19/20
20/21
19/20
直屬執行處 Award Operating Authority
3
8
4
13
14
17
21
38
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
106
123
2
28
4
5
112
156
22
22
0
0
0
0
22
22
0
0
1
3
0
0
1
3
香港中華基督教青年會執行處 Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority 民眾安全服務隊執行處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
懲教署執行處 Correctional Services Department Operating Authority 香港少年領袖團執行處 Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority 香港航空青年團執行處 Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
4
0
5
5
0
1
9
6
7
香港路德會社會服務處執行處 Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
1
11
1
6
0
0
2
17
42
159
4
57
0
4
46
220
0
41
4
8
0
0
4
49
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
183
391
69
191
5
13
257
595
1
13
2
6
0
1
3
20
5
6
1
3
0
3
6
12
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
10
0
0
1
10
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
367
774
94
336
24
45
485
1155
6
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
香港警察執行處 Hong Kong Police Operating Authority
香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority 香港聖公會執行處 Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority 學校執行處 Schools Operating Authority
香港童軍總會執行處 Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority 香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys' Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港青年協會執行處 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority 香港女童軍總會執行處 The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority 東華三院執行處 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority 職業訓練局執行處 Vocational Training Council Operating Authority 仁愛堂執行處 Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
總數
Total
各執行處獲取獎章人數比較 Number of Awards Gained by Each Operation Authority in 2020/21
附 錄 Appendix
69
新參加人 數 之 比 較
(2020/2021 年度與 2019/2020 年度 ) Number of New Entrants in 2020/2021 (Compared with 2019/2020)
章級 Level
70
男子 Boys
女子 Girls
總數 Total
20/21
19/20
20/21
19/20
20/21
19/20
銅章 Bronze
375
1,050
332
1,108
707
2,158
銀章 Silver
280
434
284
497
564
931
金章 Gold
127
142
100
149
227
291
總數 Total
782
1,626
716
1,754
1,498
3,380
附 錄 Appendix
新參加人數之比較 Number of New Entrants in 2020/2021
年度收 入 和 支 出 摘 要 ( 截至 2021 年 3 月 31 日 ) Revenue and Expenditure Summary for the Year (Ended 31 March 2021)
Revenue
2021
2020
HK$
HK$
38,398,633*
93,036,613#
7,077,051
(6,315,458)
119,181
147,603
14,667,036
14,324,972
Community Chest allocations
850,630
750,700
JC DETC Camp & Catering fee income
196,955
500,248
JC EC Camp & Catering income
204,410
1,744,405
0
254,241
61,513,896
104,443,324
Donations Investment & interest income Dues, fees and net sales of souvenirs Government subventions
Flag Day income Total
* Donation of $33,126,730 from The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust for JC DETC redevelopment was included #
Donation of $89,254,765 from The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust for JC DETC redevelopment was included
Expenditure Employee benefit expenses
14,086,228
14,384,664
866,101
723,009
Stores & equipment
8,411,220
1,437,005
Programme expenses
1,108,114
1,848,596
771,529
873,992
Total
25,243,192
19,267,266
(Deficit) / Surplus for the year
36,270,704
85,176,058
Administration expenses
Other operating expenses
年度收入和支出摘要 Revenue and Expenditure Summary for the Year
附 錄 Appendix
71
執行處一 覽
List of Operating Authorities 直屬執行處 Award Operating Authority
香港海事青年團執行處 Hong Kong Sea Cadet Corps Operating Authority
香港中華基督教青年會執行處 Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Operating Authority
民眾安全服務隊執行處 Civil Aid Service Operating Authority
懲教署執行處 Correctional Services Department Operating Authority
香港少年領袖團執行處 Hong Kong Adventure Corps Operating Authority
香港航空青年團執行處 Hong Kong Air Cadet Corps Operating Authority
香港路德會社會服務處執行處 Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Operating Authority
香港遊樂場協會執行處 Hong Kong Playground Association Operating Authority
香港警察執行處 Hong Kong Police Operating Authority
72
附 錄 Appendix
執行處一覽 List of Operating Authorities
香港聖公會執行處 Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Operating Authority 學校執行處 Schools Operating Authority 香港童軍總會執行處 Scout Association of Hong Kong Operating Authority 香港基督少年軍執行處 The Boys' Brigade, Hong Kong Operating Authority
香港青年協會執行處 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Operating Authority
香港女童軍總會執行處 The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association Operating Authority 東華三院執行處 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Operating Authority 職業訓練局執行處 Vocational Training Council Operating Authority 仁愛堂執行處 Yan Oi Tong Operating Authority
07. 鳴謝 Acknowledgements
73
政府部門及公共機構
Government Departments and Public Sectors 教育局 Education Bureau
康樂及文化事務署 Leisure and Cultural Service Department
環境保護署 Environmental Protection Department
深水埗民政事務處 Sham Shui Po District Office, Home Affairs Department
民政事務局 Home Affairs Bureau
社會福利署 Social Welfare Department
天文台 Hong Kong Observatory
青年發展委員會 Youth Development Commission
政府新聞處 Information Services Department
商業機構 / 企 業
Business Enterprises and Corporate
74
中華電力有限公司 CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
香港交易所慈善基金 HKEX Foundation
大金冷氣(香港)有限公司 DAIKIN Air Conditioning (Hong Kong) Limited
國家地理 National Geographic
東海飲食集團 East Ocean Gourmet Group
陞域集團 Stan Group
香港藝土民間 HKALPS Limited
大生地產發展有限公司 Tai Sang Land Development Limited
鳴 謝 Acknowledgements
政 府 部 門 及 公 共 機 構 Revenue and Expenditure Summary for Year 商 業 機 構 / 企 業 Business Enterprises and Corporate
學校、教育機構、非牟利團體及慈善基金
Schools, Educational Institutions, Non-profit-making Organisations and Charitable Foundations 100 Women in Finance
再皂福 Soap Cycling
CareER 天主教鳴遠中學 Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School 可風中學(嗇色園主辦) Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) 香港海事博物館 Hong Kong Maritime Museum 中國香港跳繩總會 Hong Kong Rope Skipping Association, China 樂智協會有限公司 Lok Chi Association 攜手扶弱基金 Partnership Fund for the Disadvantaged
深青躍動 SSP Youth Corps 香港公益金 The Community Chest of Hong Kong 香港社會服務聯會 The Hong Kong Council of Social Service 香港賽馬會慈善信託基金 The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust 世界衛生組織 World Health Organization 香港世界宣明會 World Vision Hong Kong
戴麟趾爵士康樂基金 ( 主要基金 ) Sir David Trench Fund for Recreation (Main Fund)
學校、教育機構、非牟利團體及慈善基金 Schools, Educational Institutions, Non-profit-making Organisations and Charitable Foundations
鳴 謝 Acknowledgements
75
個人
Individuals 陳駿斌先生 Mr. CHAN Chun Bun
何樂澄先生 Mr. HO Lok Ching
廖頌文先生 Mr. LIU Chung Man
彭永詩女士 Ms. PANG Wing Sze
陳克烈先生 Mr. Simon CHAN Hak Lit
葉芷菱女士 Ms. Cherry IP Zhi Ling
廖嘉傑先生 Mr. LIU Ka Kit
潘嘉衡先生 Mr. POON Ka Hang
陳德御先生 Mr. CHAN Tak Yu
關雪桃女士 Ms. KWAN Suet To
羅曉琪女士 Ms. Phyllis LO Hiu Kei
鄧耀昇先生 Mr. Stan TANG Yiu Sing
鄭澤斌先生 Mr. CHENG Chak Pan
林弘基先生 Mr. LAM Wan Ki
雷雄德博士 Dr. Lobo LOUIE Hung Tak
曾慶章教授 Prof. Raymond TSANG
蔡曉彤女士 Ms. CHOI Hiu Tung
羅智誠先生 Mr. Jason LAW
呂嘉穎女士 Ms. LUI Ka Wing
黃錦怡先生 Mr. WONG Kam Yee
霍啟剛先生 , JP Mr. Kenneth FOK Kai Kong, JP
李凱雯女士 Ms. LEE Hoi Man
吳俊霆先生 Mr. Elton NG Chun Ting
王茵媚女士 Ms. Lena WONG Yan Mei
何劍暉女士 Ms. HO Kim Fai
李善樂女士 Ms. LEE Sin Lok
吳金富先生 Mr. NG Kam Fu
余世航先生 Mr. YU Sai Hong
* 如有遺留,敬請見諒。 We apologise for any missing names of supporting individuals or organisations in the above list.
76
鳴 謝 Acknowledgements
個人 Individuals